Pages Navigation Menu
Categories Navigation Menu

Previous Performance Award Winners

The Performance Award Program has been revamped for 2016 – Enroll now in the AHR Ambassador Performance Program for FREE!

 

Performance Award Winners from Previous Years

 
2016
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (60 pts) Anastasia of KHA Jessica Hanney
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (59 pts) Sabreena Sue CRHF Suzanne Morisse
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (58 pts) Afghan NTF Alice Morse
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (56 pts) N’Tempo SSH1 Linden Thompson
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (52 pts) Neon Fire HIS Ray & Diane Mansur
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (52 pts) Nice and Big LVH Emma Kane
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (37 pts) Wil-Von Mikas RVH Tara Williamson
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (35 pts) Majors Amigo KH Ray & Diane Mansur
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (33 pts) Maty TCF Sylvia Miskoe
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (32 pts) Aftershock MJW Jacquelyn Woodward
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (32 pts) Crystal’s Lucky Charm Paul Peterson
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (31 pts) Axel Foley KCH Sydney Kerr
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (30 pts) Mister Mawby SV Rebecca Kuc
2016 Diamond AHR Ambassador (30 pts) Nacho Elizabeth Tillman
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (28 pts) Cassandra OOS Jan CHambers
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (28 pts) Washington S-SN Amy Hanney
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (26 pts) Auto Bahn of Genesis Jessica Hanney
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (24 pts) Nanticoke Deborah North
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (23 pts) Allison of the Valley AD-EL Paul Peterson
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (23 pts) Cheri Lynn Rose CEH Amy Hanney
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (22 pts) Abalon BWS Suzanne Morisse
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (22 pts) Abed-Nego CRHF Suzanne Morisse
2016 Ruby AHR Ambassador (21 pts) La-Fonda Gold MMH Peggy Patterson-Cini
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (19 pts) Violet Rose TMF Karol Fair
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (18 pts) Wagner GJF Corey McCommon
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (17 pts) New Champion ODA Ray & Diane Mansur
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (17 pts) Sinna Jacquelyn Woodward
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (15 pts) Jennifer NKA Marilyn Ulicny
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (12 pts) Alf TC Cynthia Bates
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (12 pts) Amazing Gold MMH Jacquelyn Woodward
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (12 pts) Archie TC Cynthia Bates
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (12 pts) Flyaway Patti Montoya
2016 Sapphire AHR Ambassador (11 pts) MT Aztec Gold MMS Tracy DiSabato-Aust
(5 pts) Wheaton BCH Emily Gibson
(4 pts) Niagara YES Kathie Hanson
(2 pts) Cahinnio K Kate Mas
(2 pts) Demeter Wulf Mike Hanson
(2 pts) Mr. Tomy Haflinger MUD Mike Hanson
     
 
2015
Champion Driving (153 pts) La-Dot’s Dazzle Charles & Ingrid Hendershot
Reserve Driving (128 pts) Averil YES Dirk & Karen Young
3rd Place Driving (70 pts) Lady Stelaka GGHF Charles & Ingrid Hendershot
4th Place Driving (47 pts) Stelaka PHHF Charles & Ingrid Hendershot
5th Place Driving (44 pts) Anemone II YES Dirk & Karen Young
6th Place Driving (41 pts) Rhoda Mae DTA Charles & Ingrid Hendershot
7th Place Driving (16 pts) Maty TCF Sylvia Miskoe
     
Champion Riding (168 pts) Reveillon TOF Dirk & Karen Young
Reserve Riding (162 pts) Anemone II YES Dirk & Karen Young
Third Place Riding (161 pts) Nice and Big Valley LVH Emma Kane
Fourth Place Riding (109 pts) Afghan NTF Alice Morse
Fifth Place Riding (76 pts) Magical Lights WRF James & Melinda Ingalls
Sixth Place Riding (64 pts) Anemone’s Accomplice YES Dirk & Karen Young
Seventh Place Riding (25 pts) Mariah GHJ Dirk & Karen Young
Eighth Place Riding (24 pts) Anastasia of KHA Jessica Hanney
Ninth Place Riding (19 pts) Nanticoke Deborah & Jeffrey North
Tenth Place Riding (13 pts) Cheri Lynn Rose CEH Amy Hanney
     
Champion Hunter Pace (20 pts) Art Deco Deborah Carter
     
 
2014
Champion Driving La-Dot’s Dazzle Charles & Ingrid Hendershot
Reserve Driving Rhoda Mae DTA Charles & Ingrid Hendershot
Champion Riding Nice and Big LVH Emma Kane
Reserve Riding Nanticoke Deborah & Jeffrey North
Champion Hunter Pace Admirer Dana Mitteer
 
2013
Champion Driving La-Dot’s Dazzle Chuck Hendershot
Reserve Driving Rhoda Mae DTA Chuck Hendershot
Champion Riding Lynx RPF Tara Kelly
Reserve Riding Stelaka PHHF Chuck Hendershot
Champion Hunter Pace Dana Mitteer
Champion Hunter Pace Jacque Woodward
 
2012
Champion Driving Rhoda Mae DTA Chuck Hendershot
Reserve Driving New Level Bill Hendershot
Champion Riding Wetherby Katherine Siegelstein
Reserve Riding Lynx RPF Tara L. Kelly
 
2011
Champion Driving Sweet Desire VVHF Susan Mallery
Reserve Driving Rhoda Mae DTA Chuck Hendershot
Champion Riding Wetherby Katherine Siegelstein
Reserve Riding Lynx RPF Tara L. Kelly
 
2010
Champion Driving Sweet Desire VVHF Susan Mallery
Reserve Driving New Level Bill Hendershot
Champion Riding Winter-Gold MMH Sydnee Lane
Reserve Riding American Express FAH Jordan Lane
 
2009
Champion Riding MG Ellis W Williamson ABN Ashley Meek
Champion Driving New Level Bill Hendershot
Reserve Riding Recent Edition RAH Crystal Weesner
Reserve Driving Sweet Desire VVHF Susan Mallery
 
2008
Champion Riding Mariko FLH Marjorie Puckett
Champion Driving Anemone II YES Dirk & Karen Young
Reserve Riding MG Ellis W Williamson ABN Ashley Meek
Reserve Driving Limited Edision HNMH Bill Hendershot
 
2007
Champion Riding Recent Edition RAH Crystal Weesner
Champion Driving Limited Edision HNMH Bill Hendershot
Reserve Riding Ambush MIK Mark Asche & Crystal Weesner
Reserve Driving Maty TCF Sylvia Miskoe
 
2006
Champion Riding MG Ellis W Williamson ABN Ashley Meek
Champion Driving Limited Edision HNMH Bill Hendershot
Reserve Riding Recent Edition RAH Crystal Weesner