Pages Navigation Menu

Golden Path Progress

Milestones: 25, 50, 100, 200, 500, 750, 1000, 1500, 2000, 2500, 3000, 3500, 4000, and 5000 hours

Enroll now in the Golden Path Recreation Program for FREE!

Thanks for your participation in 2019! All hours were due January 31st, and all corrections needed to be received by February 25th. Awards will be sent in May!

Horses with hours submitted in 2019 were automatically re-enrolled for 2020. Horses shaded in gray were not enrolled or had zero hours in 2019 and need to enroll. For changes of ownership, simply fill out a new enrollment form.
Last updated 4/10/20 at 12:05pm ET.

Total Hours Horse Owner Milestones
588.50 A Blizzard HCA Candiss Hunsicker 500 Hours
120 A Perfect Reflection Bob McMillan 100 Hours
30.42 A Trinity MHS Linda Parsons 25 Hours
703.77 A Windy Rozene MHS Karrin Rose Rebecca 500 Hours
30.31 Acai TMA Madison Arnold 25 Hours
46.42 Aftershock MJW Jacquelyn Woodward 25 Hours
262.37 Alf TC Cynthia Bates 200 Hours
83.5 Amazing Gold MMH Jacque Woodward 50 Hours
1410.25 American Eagle GA Carol Anne Carpenter 1000 Hours
417.35 Anastasia of KHA Jessica Hanney 200 Hours
31.5 Apollo of Cedar Lane Amy Wallace 25 Hours
262.37 Archie TC Cynthia Bates 200 Hours
91.25 Armani KCH Linda Parsons 50 Hours
32 Authentic Rock MJW Jacque Woodward 25 Hours
317.1 Autobahn of Genesis Jessica Hanney 200 Hours
65 Balladeer WRR Laura Afana 50 Hours
189 Barbara MDH Dani and Haylee Kemper 100 Hours
1.5 Benji MOF Carolyn Gilmore
8.5 Brandy BHF Jacque Woodward
387.68 Charming Rose LRS Pem Buck 200 Hours
408.75 Cheri Lynn Rose CEH Amy Hanney 200 Hours
14 Fancee Fraulein WGF Dixie LaFountain
78.42 Flower MMH Linda Parsons 50 Hours
1287 La-Fonda-Gold MMH Peggy Patterson-Cini 1000 Hours
56.07 Lucky Lightning MHS Karrin Rebecca 50 Hours
553.25 Major Cory’s Cliff SUNRA Valerie Blethen 500 Hours
205.82 Major’s Amigo KH Ray & Diane Mansur 200 Hours
17.75 Makia RE Pem Buck
1361.11 Mandolin HBR Janilyn Kooy 1000 Hours
106.09 Manfred Diane Mansur 100 Hours
1045.13 M-Erik Van Den Horse Haleigh Gantner 1000 Hours
57 Mitzi MOF Carolyn Gilmore 50 Hours
Mitzie’s Sunday Song WRR Carolyn Gilmore
28 Mitzi’s Mandolyn WRR Carolyn Gilmore 25 Hours
7 Miss Bluegrass MHS Linda Parsons
50.67 Morning Star BAK Paula Hall 50 Hours
688 MT Aztec Gold MMS Tracy DiSabato-Aust 500 Hours
224 Murphy PRHF Dani Kemper 200 Hours
39.5 Nasser JCH Elizabeth Crawford 25 Hours
931.76 Neon Fire HIS Ray Mansur 750 Hours
803.13 New Champion ODA Ray Mansur 750 Hours
158.52 New Level Carol Ilacqua 100 Hours
2836.25 Nifty Nevie GRS Amy Wallace 2500 Hours
130.24 Noble Hero RCB Cynthia Bates 100 Hours
8.5 NT Chief HBA Karen Donn Cowan
52.05 Nu Deal MID Suzanne Woertz 50 Hours
181.5 Patsy of Maidenview Cathy Omann 100 Hours
190.25 Q-Tip MID Ann Cook 100 Hours
109.31 Radiance of New Horizons Victoria Morrissey 100 Hours
30 Sinna Jacquelyn Woodward 25 Hours
1 Skipper CAH Ty Woodward
73.25 Stardust BSH Debbie Jackson 50 Hours
222.00 Starnberg MHS Bob McMillan 200 Hours
178.50 Stu Sable JH Nancy Mores 100 Hours
242.5 Sunny TLF Beth Britton 200 Hours
56.92 Sunrise Nell DMF Cynthia Bates 50 Hours
414.50 Washington S-SN Amy Hanney 200 Hours
557 Wiz Bang LMP Tracy DiSabato-Aust 500 Hours
10 A Lot of Mulan AHRH Tony Matheny
60.5 Abalon BWS Suzanne Morisse 50 Hours
35 Absolut WDF Debbie Poston 25 Hours
109 Absolutely Alert MO-VA-HAF Tracy DiSabato-Aust 100 Hours
215 Ada Anemone Janet Milo 200 Hours
436 Adean SNA Rachel Larsen 200 Hours
87 Admiral S-SN Erin Beth Remley 50 Hours
931.71 Admirer Dana Mitteer 750 Hours
11.5 Ahmay Jour of Showne Dana Mitteer
11.25 Ahmay Ore of Showme Dana Mitteer
5 Alamina AFH Brian Mitteer
10.25 All Charm PGF Jacque Woodward
10 Alpine Rock MJW Jacque Woodward
174 Al’s Arrow DARH Juli McGonnell 100 Hours
8 Amber Jack TMHF Lisa Matheny
Amber RVA Beth DenBesten
4.5 Amedee MHS Robert McMillan
764 American Express FAH Jordan Lane 500 Hours
145.5 Ameriprize of Showme Brian and Dana Mitteer 100 Hours
Amtsrat’s Beau of PLF Rachel Almendinger
1770 Anchor Man Leslie King 1500 Hours
77.25 Antonio Rose of Lilac Farm Katelyn Bergey 50 Hours
275.5 A-Star HHHD Victoria Beelik 200 Hours
20 Attention to Detail of Genesis Suzanne Morisse
Aurelia of Genesis Suzanne Vlietstra
.75 Avalanche Style EMS Teresa Jump
117.2 Axel Foley KCH Sydney Kerr 100 Hours
114.5 Baccar NTF Maureen Morlang 100 Hours
Bailey TOF Kimberly Phillips
91.5 Baylee Cream of Showme Dana Mitteer 50 Hours
115 Berkshire’s Tradition HNMH Troi Harrell 100 Hours
6.75 Bethany’s Beauty PA Dana Mitteer
143.5 Bombshell of Genesis Heather Guarnera 100 Hours
372.5 Bonita Rox PA Brian Mitteer 200 Hours
163.25 Bonnie Brie of Showme Dana Mitteer 100 Hours
123 Cahinnio K Kate Mas 100 Hours
14 Cha Lie-A-Star Saige Matheny
5 China Girl DTH Samuel Whelen
Coanda of PLF Heidi Almendinger
63.98 Cocoa Chanel Erin Wilson 50 Hours
0 Colin’s Lucky Clover Paula Hall
110.5 Crista CEH Brian and Dana Mitteer 100 Hours
1.5 Crystal of Excellence YRF Amy Hanney
1 Darcee SH Bethany Newman
8 Demeter Wulf Mike Hanson
9 Emadora HOF Brian and Dana Mitteer
62 Fleesha CHA Twila Herot 50 Hours
12.5 Flyaway Patti Montoya
Fortune Tellers Melody 2SH Kathy or Doug Lindsey
16.25 Fransisca GVS Brian Mitteer
97.58 Girlie John Zajicek 50 Hours
125.17 Grace’s Irish Lass DNHF Stephanie Wilson 100 Hours
688 Heart-A-Gold PA Jane Kristersson 500 Hours
267.5 Jennifer NKA Marilyn Ulicny 200 Hours
48.917 Kit Kat Bar Lynn Bailey 25 Hours
365.73 La Belle HSH Pamela Corley 200 Hours
23.08 Lacey’s Lauralei CBF Stacy Laws
30.5 Lade Da BRH James/Melinda Ingalls 25 Hours
176.5 Lady Aphesian Juli McGonnell 100 Hours
3 Lasting Legacy MJW Jacquelyn Woodward
468.5 Lexi MDH Juli McGonnell 200 Hours
3.2 Lexi’s Lil Lady HCPH Carol Scott
20.49 Lilac CVA Cynthia Bates
61.5 Lillia Von Manngold Diana K McMaster 50 Hours
36.5 Lily O’Brien of Showme Brian and Dana Mitteer 25 Hours
412 Lizzy FAFH Barbara Edwards 200 Hours
33.75 Luann DARH Brian and Dana Mitteer 25 Hours
114.75 Luscious Lily MMS Brian and Dana Mitteer 100 Hours
895.75 M an M CRHF Sydnee Lane 750 Hours
277.433 Magical Lights WRF Lydia Ingalls 200 Hours
1601.75 Mariko FLH Marjorie Pucket 1500 Hours
97 Mariposita Stephanie Wilson 50 Hours
152.75 Marone’s Mack RWF Maryann Hagan 100 Hours
330.61 Maty TCF Hilary DeAngelis 200 Hours
43 Maximum Exposure YES Wendy Soucy 25 Hours
33.83 Megan BAH Darcy Fudge & Robert Kamal 25 Hours
53.75 Melvis RDP Megan Haas 50 Hours
156.5 Merino MMH Diana K McMaster 100 Hours
305.75 Mia Lisa TOF Richards, Judy 200 Hours
Mick Dee of PLF Robin Hewit
123.62 Mirabella Mist Diane Zajicek 100 Hours
1012.75 Miss America TMA Twila Herot 1000 Hours
1008 Miss Couture MLF Jordan Lane 1000 Hours
78.917 Miss June Bug Diane Zajicek 50 Hours
5.583 Mister Mawby SV Rebecca Kuc
12 ML Maximus Ellie Harmon
382.5 Moonwalker of SSH Katherine Culbert 200 Hours
52.83 Moritz HA Shannon Cain 50 Hours
257.5 Mountain Gold MVR Lisa Pepper 200 Hours
73.75 Mr. Tee BAH John Zajicek 50 Hours
6 Mr. Tomy Haflinger MUD Mike Hanson
49.25 Nacho New of Showme Brian and Dana Mitteer 25 Hours
49 Nadal New of Showme Brian Mitteer 25 Hours
131.75 Nascar’s Noble Nate Sharon Coon 100 Hours
65.5 Nice and Big LVH Emma Kane 50 Hours
58 Nickie Dickie of Showme Dana Mitteer 50 Hours
55 Nick’s Condena/Cntry Rd Maryann Hagan 50 Hours
85 Noah New of Showme Dana Mitteer 50 Hours
89.17 Nordlicht FVH Merle Klopfenstein 50 Hours
0 Reveillon TOF Dixie LaFountain
88 Sabreena Sue CRHF Suzanne Morisse 50 Hours
15.5 Sassee Saydee of Showme Brian Mitteer
2883.75 Scharly M&B Laura Huth Afana 2500 Hours
85.5 Sharon FLH Dana Mitteer 50 Hours
21.75 Shrona Diana DeSpain
40.07 Sister Barb LGF Christiane Knight 25 Hours
120 Soba BHF Maureen Morlang 100 Hours
24.45 Standard of Perfection HOF Katina Wilson
95.203 Stylish HOF June Ayers 50 Hours
0 Sullivan Dixie LaFountain
166.5 Syndee New of Showme Brian and Dana Mitteer 100 Hours
171.75 Velda WULF Jane Kristersson 100 Hours
48 Verena HOF Dana Mitteer 25 Hours
55.25 Victoria PGF Dana Mitteer 50 Hours
14.5 Walter TLF Kathryn McNaughton
29.75 Waltzing Johnny SGH Emma Kane 25 Hours
56.33 Waltzing Willie BBF Joy Cailouette Bolt 50 Hours
497 Warrior Classic Tim Beal 200 Hours
116 Wetherby Isabelle Perez 100 Hours
35.55 Whiskey River 2SH Elain Pitts 25 Hours
482 Wild Gold MMH Sydnee Lane 200 Hours
628 Wilman S-SN Kathleen Beal 500 Hours
8.13 Wil-Von Mikas RVH Tara Williamson
69 Windancer Theresa Leal 50 Hours
986 Winter-Gold MMH Jordan & Sydnee Lane 750 Hours
558 Wiston WML Sue Kuzelka 500 Hours
8.75 Wonder Lady DARH Melissa Downs
306.75 Wyndsong Annie Rose Marie Whiteker 200 Hours

*Beginning in 2016, horses previously enrolled with multiple riders or drivers will have their hours combined.