Pages Navigation Menu
Categories Navigation Menu

Licensed Stallions

Contact the AHR Office for current contact information on any of our licensed stallions

There are seven stallion lines to which all Haflinger Stallions trace their lineage. The lineage designations are based on the first letter of the founding stallion’s name as follows:

the A-line to Anselmo – view A line stallions
the B-line to Bolzano – view B line stalnlions
the M-line to Massimo – view sM line stallions
the N-line to Nibbio – view N line stallions
the S-line to Stelvio – nacview S line stallions
the ST-line to Student – view St line stallions
the W-line to Willi – view W line stallions

AHR Licensed Stallions are listed below. Those in gray are not currently renewed for 2017. Horses not renewed since prior to 2013 are not listed.

Stallion Sire and Dam State
A BLACK TIE AFFAIR NW_HRZN (Alfa of Genesis x Ricola DTA) PA
A CHANCE FOR CHA-CHING (Aladdin x Mary Lou LMN) WA
A FUEGO OF GENESIS (Alfa of Genesis x Fire and Ice AMS) UT
A ROYAL BLEND NTF (Afghan III NTF x Malve NTF) DE
A SECOND CHANCE (Arno van het Nieshof x Floxi NTF) PA
A TREND ALLEN NKA (A Trend Maker NTF xSheryl DSJ) MO
A TRINITY MHS (Armani KCH x Limousine BFH) KY
ABER’S REAL MISTER JK (Abercrombie GHP x Mytristiana MLF) TN
ACCOLADE OF GENESIS (Arno van het Nieshof x Raphael Rose TOF) OH
ADAGIO WHHF (Aristique TOF x Heide TOF) MO
ADIDAS SAH (Ahliver NTF x Campground Lady) IL
ADIOS AMS (Alfa of Genesis x Fantasia RVF) Quebec
ADON CAPONE (Al Capone KCH x Quinstara AHHC) OH
ADVOCATORS MAJOR JZH (Advocator NTF x Amy’s Janet DH) PA
AFGHAN IV NTF (Afghan III NTF x Rosie-NTF) NY
AFGHAN’S STANDARD ROA (Afghan III NTF x Gittli NTF) IL
AHEAD OF HIS CLASS 4DA (All American Afghan NTF x Lora Lai 4DA) OH
AIR CANADA GF (Adanac x Guggi) Quebec
AL CAPONE GF (Adanac x Wonda) Canada
ALABAMA CHF (Alpen Konig x Blanka) Quebec
ALADDIN (Apollo x Lysander) WA
ALERT RWF (Aristocrat TOF x Lizana TOF) OH
ALEX NHH (Alexander x Belinda) OH
ALEXANDER KCH (Aladdin van de Peelkant x Jolly) PA
ALFA OF GENESIS ((Allacher x Eva van Leivere) MI
ALFA’S AVENGER (Alfa of Genesis x Cosy CAF) AL
ALIGATOR GF (Adanac x Guggi) OH
ALL AMERICAN AFGHAN NTF (Afghan III NTF x Belvia NTF) OH
ALL AMERICAN ALPIE (All American Boy TOH x Dixie Laurel FOF) WV
ALL AMERICAN HERO R10A (Afghan’s Standard ROA x Minnie Chuckles ECE) IL
ALL KENTUCKY AFGAN LVH (Afghan II NTF x Belvia NTF) WI
ALL SPORT JPH (Afghan II NTF x Belvia NTF) MS
ALL STORMY JPH (All-Star van de Wortel x Rosetta JPH) IN
ALLEN PLH (Ambassadeur of Canada GF x Candy’s Cover Girl) SC
ALLISON OF THE VALLEY AD-EL (All-Star van de Wortel x Lucky Lady MID) IA
ALL-STAR VAN DE WORTEL (Aberlord x Nadesha) OH
ALOMAR RVM (Alex NHH x Gabrielle TOF OH
ALPHA TOF (Aristocrat TOF x Malvina TOF) AL
AL’S ROSCO OF THE RIDGE (Allison of the Valley AD-EL x Lady MLH) MI
ALTO (Ancora x Ilina) MB Can
ALVIN JK (Aladdin van de Peelkant) NY
ALVIN LE-JO (Ahead of His Class 4DA x Louella LE-LA) IN
AMADOUR TOF (Aristocrat TOF x Rivella TOF) IL
AMAZING GOLD MMH (A Rock x Libby-Gold MMH) OH
AMBASSADOR NTF (Afghan III NTF x Ramblin Rose NTF) IN
AMTSRAT HOF (Aristo x Veltana TOF) NY
ANDIAMO APF (Arno van het Nieshof x Radiant Rose NTF) IN
ANHEISER APF (Arno van het Nieshof x Radiant Rose NTF) OH
ANTHEM WSF (Antinor x Ulmetta) OR
ANTHONY (Amadeus x Larena) IL
ANTONIO PA (Alert RWF x High Voltage APF) WV
ANTOURAGE OF GENESIS (Arno van het Nieshof x Mint Julep MLF) MO
APHESIAN NTF (Afghan III NTF x Firelily NTF) MS
APPLEJACK OF UD (Aristocrat TOF x Mockingbird SS) IA
ARGOLD MBM (Alex NHH x Felicity GF) OR
ARISTIQUE TOF (Aristocrat TOF x Devia TOF) MO
ARISTO TOF (Aristocrat TOF x Maserata TOF) MT
ARISTOCRAT TOF (Afghan II x Rialta) IL
ARISTOCRAT’S CLASS RAH (Aristocrat TOF x Class Act WBF) PA
ARISTOTLE NTF (Afghan III NTF x Sabah NTF) MT
ARKANSAS MCHF (Alabama CHF x Lollipop) MS
ARMANI KCH (A Rock x Lucinda Kay WMH) KY
ARNO VAN HET NIESHOF (Afloyd x Stefany) MI
ARTIEST’S STORMY (Artiest van de Wortel x Secret Sally FAH) OH
ARTIST STAR CAF (Artist vande Bloemendaal CAF x Prima Dona NTF) WI
AUSKER HCF (Aladdin van de Peelkant x Berrynice NTF) CA
AUSTIN TOF (Aristocrat TOF x Rekka) OH
AVALANCHE AMBER STYLE BOB (Arno van het Nieshof x Mandolyn RVRW) CA
AVANTI OF CEDAR LANE ((Aristocrat TOF x Assita TOF) FL
AVIATOR GF (Adanac x Guggi) CAN
BANDITO (Barolo x Pepsilie) CAN
BELLO KARINO (Basil x Kola) OR
BENGI NOT (Buddy Boy LGF x Elvira) MN
BENJI MOF (Bello Karino x Nugget MOF) CA
BERGTRAUM TOF (Bergdorf x Celine) IL
BRAVADO (Barolo x Oliena) IL
BRENNER IK (Barolo x Luette) WI
M.T. MARVELLON ROA (M.T. Mersant NTF x Conelda ROA) IL
MADE TO MOVE NTF (Midas Touch NTF x Laven NTF) MO
MAHARAJA GLYN ERYR RAH (Marlon GB x Glyn Eryr Eloise) DE
MAHON (M.T. Magon NTF x Lydia Sue AKH) IL
MAISEL (Montana x Llanwen) Alberta
MAJOR’S AGENT OF HYLITE (Major Move NTF x Angelita NTF) IA
MAJOR’S CHIP OF LEGACY (Major Move NTF x Lou Lou LMP) OH
MAJOR’S COMMANDANT KH (Major League NTF x Columbia) IN
MANCHESTER OF M&N (Major’s Commandant KH x Loniki von Matterhorn) TX
MANDEL (CAN2674) (Mandl x Christa Sloughhole) BC CAN
MARSHALL DILLON DNH (Michi WULF x Arie CHF) KY
MARVELLON VAN BERMETEYN (Marlon x Rozeliene) NY
MARVELON AFIRE AFH (Marvellon van Bermeteyn x Hearts Afire NTF) NY
MARVELOUS MAJIC MOOSE (Merlando’s Magic ELY x Immerscheinen) CO
MARVELOUS OF HYLITE (Marvellon van Bermeteyn x Vaumirpa IX) OH
MARVELOUS VALENTINE TWF (Marveli of Hylite x Lichterloh TWF) IA
MATT RH (Machtig Missouri von Midas Touch x Myrtle’s Morning Sunrise) MO
MAXIMOTION WSF (Maifurst x Blute) CA
MESSENGER CVH (Mystery Luray x Shellee DSJ) VT
MICAH OF BLUE MOUNTAIN (Mr Twister TMA x Lady Erica) NY
MICCO CALEBBE CHP (Midres-Gold v Liebestraum) FL
MICHELOB LITE DSS (Michelob NTF x Laurel Bouquet DSS) MO
MICHEL’S KNIGHT (Michel of NTF x Caliope HFB) MO
MIGHTY LYNN (Michi Wulf x Daytona NTF) IN
MILO CVA (Midas Touch NTF x M-Irene NTF) IN
MILTON JPH (Minister JPH x D-Gina JPH) MO
MODERN DESIGN NTF (Miodas Touch NTF x Arnika NTF) Quebec
MONEY MATTERS NTF (Midas Touch NTF x Samanta NTF) TX
MOUNTAIN TOP STANLEY (Micah of Blue Mountain x Angelas Spirit CWA) NY
MR TE OF KHA (Might Te Cool NTF x Lyric) LA
MR. JOHN HENRY HHHF (Misty’s Marty MAH x Nilla of MF) AL
MURPHY’S KEMO SABE BH (Murphy TH x Missy JJ) IL
MYTURN SSS (Might Te Cool NTF x Crystal-May RWS) MN
NACHO CHIP (Noble CAF x Lilac Le-La) PA
NAHUATL LHF (Nagano NTF x Mandy Mae HF) IN
NAMASTAR HBA (Naustar JPH x Nama of Hylite) IA
NANDO (Notaris x Jessica) NY
NATIONAL LEAGUE GHF (Noble One WBF x D-Glory RWF) IN
NATION’S LEADER RAH (Nestroy x Pandora NTF) DE
NATIVE DELAWAREAN RAH (Nevion Glyn Eryr RAH x Dory’s Delight) PA
NATUR SOHN CRHF (Netscape x Vinny) OH
NAUSTAR JPH (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Krischna) IN
NAZARIO MG (Neiman Marcus TOF x Matallic TMA) PA
NEIMAN MARCUS #2 S-SN (Neiman Marcus TOF x Lickety Split of UD) OH
NEIMAN’S CAPTAIN MLF (Neiman Marcus TOF x Febe Ze NTF) IN
NEUMASTER JPH (Neumeister TOF x Reba JPH) MO
NEUMEISTER TOF (Nordirol x Mon Amour) IL
NEVIN DCH (Northern Lights RAH x Floxi NTF) PA
NEW FIRE NTF (Nasdaq NTF x Firelily NTF) NC
NEW MAGIC DH4 (New Fire NTF x Magnificent Choice FSH) NC
NEW QUESTION DH4 (New Fire NTF x Angelena HOST) FL
NEW RIDGE ACE LRRA ((Nissan JPH x Fan-Tastic of Hylite) IN
NEW TREASURE TOF (National Treasure TOF x Candida TOF) OH
NEWCOMER CAF (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Granata NTF) OH
NEW-GOLD MMH (Nikko TH x Libby-Gold MMH) CAN
NEWMAN RVM (N-Hitchcock van de Hoogenweg x Gabrielle TOF) NY
NEWSMONGER MJE (Nelson News AM x Buttons MJE) IA
NEWT LURAY (Nubius NTF x Addy) OH
NEWT S-SN (Nickerson SFF x Delta S-SN) OH
NEXT LEVEL GHJ (Neumeister TOF x Heike TOF) PA
NEXXUS NTF (Nasdaq NTF x Flower NTF) TX
N-HITCHOCK VAN DE HOOGENWEG (Hemingway x Sindy) OH
NIAGARA YES (Notting Hill x Loreta NTF) MN
NICKERBOCKER DWH (Nitty Gritty NTF x Marika NTF) CAN
NICK-MJ (Nabucco x Alpina) NS CAN
NICKY BIG BOY MPHA (Nicklos AFH x Lena RH) LA
NIKONS’ MEMORY (Nikon NTF x Alcinda SFF) FL
NISSAN JPH (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Reba JPH) OH
NITTY GRITTY (Nymex NTF x Silver Queen MUD) KY
NO-NUKES (Nasdaq NTF x Maude NTF) OH
NO RESERVATIONS VHH (Notting’s No Limit TOF x Precious MSC) OH
NOAH DSS (Nolan MH x Lilac Bouquet) TN
NOBLE DON (Noble One DCF x Spider’s Prima Donna) GA
NOBLEMANS FINALE SDH (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Kornelia) VA
NOBLEMAN’S ROYAL PRINCE TOF (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Heike TOF) IL
NOBLEST OF ALL CGH (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Nala of Hylite) CA
NOCKOUT NTF (Nasdaq NTF x Loreta NTF) MO
NOLAN MH (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x C-Loma Fancy) MO
NOLAND’S REFLECTION PMF (Noland of Hylite x Chalena) PA
NORDTIROL (Nabucco x Junella) IL
NORSEMAN WULF (Nestroy x Andri) Quebec
NORTH STAR RIY (Nautique NTF x Ally McBeal GF) PA
NORTHERN NOBILITY (Northern Afghan ANM x Shelly OM) OH
NOSTALGIC DFM (Next Level GHJ x Zanadu GGHF) IL
NOTEWORTHY RP (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Larisa TOF) OH
NOTICE ME RP (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Larisa TOF) OK
NOTICEABLE ROCKET JSH (Nissan JPH x Merona) TN
NOTTING HILL (Nabucco x Riva) IL
NUGGET OF GENTLE ACRES (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Mirabelle TOF) OH
NUNAVIK GF (Nobelius x Alanis GF) OH
NYMEX NTF (Nasdaq NTF x Hit NTF) OH
SALUTO EGR (Samson-C x Karena of Maple Grove) BC Can
SAMSON-C (Samanto II x Vroni) BC Can
SAMURAI OF GREEN MOUNTAINS (Schonbin Honig x Zelda) CA
SHORT CIRCUIT (Sulton-One x Cupcake-Dee-S) MI
SIMBA EGR (Samson-C x Nalani SDH) CAN
SKY’S THE LIMIT WSF (Skorpion x Fascara WSF) CA
SMARAGD OF KHA (Smudo x Melisa) OH
SUNRISE TREASURE (Socrates x Thistle FOF) Alberta
ST. JJ (Streif v.der. Chateaux x Minnie Pearl N) IN
ST. JOHN (St. JJ x Casey MUD) KS
ST. SCOOTER WWF (Short Circuit x Lilella GCF) MO
ST. SONNER TP (Sir Baron II x China Doll Dee-S) OK
STAMP OF EXCELLENCE HOF (Standard of Excellence TOF x Rina WULF) AUSTRALIA
STANDARD OF CHESTNUT RIDGE (Standard of Excellence TOF x Lexis Gold-Miner PHHF) OH
STANDARD OF EXCELLENCE TOF (Standschutz x Bluml) OH
STANLEY WJW (Steel Ruhr LF x M-Cocoa Mast Stables) WI
STARKEE OH (Star of Might x Carlotta’s Kandi)
STARS ‘N STRIPES TOF (Strumer x Filou) IL
STATELY LF (Stubben NTF X Eloise) CA
STELAKA PHHF (Standard of Excellence TOF x Maserata TOF) NY
STELLAR TVR (Straden x Chione TVR) MI
STOCKHOLM DE GERVAL (Styleschutz x Lillie Gold ILH) Alberta
WALDORF JPH (Welkom NTF x D-Gea of NTF) IN
WALTZ WITH ME MHF (Walzertakt x Alliance GHJ) CA
WALZING RIVER TOF (Walzertakt x Rivella TOF) IL
WARWICK NTF (Wall Street NTF x Mia) MI
WESTEGARD KO (Wodka x Quinny) OH
WESTWYND M&B (Winzer x Susanne) DE
WETZEL HARLEY (Wetzel KCH x Midwinter Sticky Lane) WV
WHIZ KID NTF (Wall Street NTF x Florella of NTF) WV
WIBO VAN DE SCHUTTERSWEG (Wempire x Cindy) IN
WIBO’S CHARM (Wibo van de Schuttersweg x Neva of GHF) IN
WICHTL KO (Wodka x Lonna) MO
WIKTOR SSA (Wind Walker IEF x Flicka MBM) IL
WIL VON MASTER’S TBF (Willo van het Spick x Caro CAF) PA
WILDFIRE HOF (Willo van het Spick x Rina WULF) OH
WILDMOOS NTF (Wildmoos-Bampi x Merlina) MI
WILLIE GEE GWJ (Weylin MSC x Lori-B MSC) AR
WILLIE KFF (Willo van het Spick x Damsel of Hylite) LA
WILLO VAN HET SPICK (Wempire x Hanneke van de Groenestraat) IN
WILLO’S ICE CHA (Willo van het Spick x Flicka MBM) MI
WILLO’S SON DMH (Willo van het Spick x Casey MID) OH
WILLOWRUN GHJ (Willo van het Spick x Fable NTF) IN
WILL-TASTIC OF LRRA (Willo van het Spick x Fan-Tastic of Hylite) MO
WIL’S THUNDERSTIK RVH (Wil von Master’s TBF x Amy’s Rose KH) IN
WIND DANCER CVA (Wind Walker IEF x Falisha CVA) IN
WINDJAMMER LRS (Wizard IEF x Royal Lady FLH) IN
WIND WALKER IEF (Willo van het Spick x Konstanze) IN
WINDSTAR VAN DE OOSTE (Windspiel x Maira van de Wortel IN
WINTERSCHON CCF (Winterstein x Lareina) NC
WISER JPH (Waro van de Haflingerhoeve x Lady of NTF) KS
WIZARD IEF (Willo van het Spick x Konstanze) PA
WOODY HFB (Wise Cracker NTF x Caboose) OH
WUNDER KID KCH (Willo van het Spick x Makita NTF) UT