Pages Navigation Menu
Categories Navigation Menu

Licensed Stallions

Current 2018 AHR Licensed Stallions
Updated 1/8/18
Contact the AHR Office for current contact information on any of our licensed stallions.

There are seven stallion lines to which all Haflinger Stallions trace their lineage. The lineage designations are based on the first letter of the founding stallion’s name as follows:

the A-line to Anselmo – view A-line stallions
the B-line to Bolzano – view B-line stalnlions
the M-line to Massimo – view M-line stallions
the N-line to Nibbio – view N-line stallions
the S-line to Stelvio – Currently no licensed S-line stallions
the ST-line to Student – view St-line stallions
the W-line to Willi – view W-line stallions

STALLION (Sire x Dam)
     Inspection and Classification Star/Elite/Supreme Status
     State Owner Phone Number
   
A BLACK TIE AFFAIR NW_HRZN – 31432-10 (Alfa of Genesis x Ricola DTA)
     Silver Classified with 76 points
     PA Jennie L. Deephouse (610) 967-4623
 
A TRINITY MHS – 32525-12 (Armani KCH x Limousine BFH)
     Silver Classified with 75 points
     KY Robert McMillan Jr & Linda Parsons (301) 606-6168
 
ADON CAPONE 31839-10 (Al Capone KCH x Quinstara AHHC)
     OH Robert D. Stoner (937) 464-4187
 
ADVOCATORS MAJOR JZH – 21964-03 (Advocator NTF x Amy’s Janet DH)
     PA Josef Zacher (570) 224-6629
 
AHEAD OF HIS CLASS 4DA – 17090-01 (All American Afghan NTF x Lora Lai 4DA)
     OH Leon M. Troyer (330) 231-0702
 
ALERT RWF – 17229-01 (Aristocrat TOF x Lizana TOF)
     Silver Classified with 75 points
     OH Aaron & Matt Wengerd (440) 488-8765
 
ALFA OF GENESIS – 27502-05 (Allacher x Eva van Leivere)
     Gold Classified with 82 points Star Stallion
     MI John Dunkel (810) 487-0704
 
ALL STORMY JPH – 17148-01 (All-Star van de Wortel x Rosetta JPH)
     IN Christopher & Beth Miller
 
AL’S ROSCO OF THE RIDGE – 32682-13 (Allison of the Valley AD-EL x Lady MLH)
     MI Ron McKiernan (810) 392-2660
 
AMAZING GRACE SSS – 31636-10 (Alfa of Genesis x Marsala CCF)
     MN Steven & Cynthia Schumacher (320) 495-3563
 
AMBASSADOR NTF – 7147-95 (Afghan III NTF x Ramblin Rose NTF)
     IN Paul, John & Joseph Miller-Triple M Farm (800) 570-3782 x9442
 
AMTSRAT HOF – 24918-04 (Aristo x Veltana TOF)
     Silver Classified with 76 points
     NY Paul or Sue Reukauf (607) 869-5368
 
APHESIAN NTF – 9488-97 (Afghan III NTF x Firelily NTF)
     NY Byron or Nancy Hollingsworth (601) 536-2171
 
ARKANSAS MCHF- 6601-94 (Alabama CHF x Lollipop)
     NY Byron or Nancy Hollingsworth (601) 536-2171
 
ARMANI KCH – 23264-03 (A Rock x Lucinda Kay WMH)
     Silver Classified with 75 points
     KY Robert McMillan Jr & Linda Parsons (301) 606-6168
 
ARNO VAN HET NIESHOF (B 7660) – 16359-99 (Afloyd x Stefany)
     Silver Classified with 78 points Supreme Stallion
     MI John Dunkel (810) 487-0704
 
ARTISAN CRHF – 33221-15 (Arno Van Het Nieshof x Vinny)
     OH Grant Flory (937) 459-6622
 
AVALANCHE AMBER STYLE BOB – 28865-07 (Arno van het Nieshof x Mandolyn RVRW)
     Silver Classified with 75 points
     CA Lisa Pasley (951) 279-5808
 
BENJI MOF – 27607-06 (Bello Karino x Nugget MOF)
     CA Carolyn or Robert Gilmore (530) 620-4994
 
BRAVADO – 32619-10 (Barolo x Oliena)
     Silver Classified with 80 points
     IL Donna & Irwin Immel (815) 738-2723
 
BRENNER IK – 29876-07 (Barolo x Luette)
     Silver Classified with 75 points
     WI Ingrid Krause & Brenda Strack (608) 798-2212
 
M.T. MARVELLON ROA – 13822-99 (M.T. Mersant NTF x Conelda ROA)
     Silver Classified with 77 points
     IL Steve Webel (217) 236-3123
 
MAHON – 4691-92 (M.T. Magon NTF x Lydia Sue AKH)
     IN Whitney Davis (217) 649-6949
 
MANDEL (CAN 2674) – 31396-07 (Mandl x Christa Sloughhole)
     CAN Pat Longpre (250) 577-3318
 
MARVELON AFIRE AFH – 32016-11 (Marvellon van Bermeteyn x Hearts Afire NTF)
     NY Dave & Aileen Ayers (585) 538-2514
 
MICAH OF BLUE MOUNTAIN – 27147-05 (Mr Twister TMA x Lady Erica)
     NY John or Jane Luskin (518) 663-5220
 
MICCOS DUKE OF PASHEN – 33849-14 ()
     AL Alaina or Jared Samuels (256) 286-4360
 
MILTON JPH – 12914-99 (Minister JPH x D-Gina JPH)
     MO Gary & Beth Lawson (573) 756-3759
 
NAMASTAR HBA – 30842-09 (Naustar JPH x Nama of Hylite)
     IA Raymond Yoder (563) 535-7171
 
NANDO (NL HF.23158) – 16363-99 (Notaris x Jessica)
     Silver Classified with 76 points Star Stallion
     NY W.E. Hendershot or Deborah Parker (607) 504-5076
 
NATIONAL LEAGUE GHF – 17213-01 (Noble One WBF x D-Glory RWF)
     IN Joseph K. Schwartz (260) 723-4231
 
NAUSTAR JPH – 10059-97 (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Krischna)
     IN David Lee or Daniel Whetstone (260) 768-4334
 
NAUSTER OF M&N – 33040-14 (Naustar JPH x Lonna of M&N)
     OH Freeman E Miller (440) 636-5347
 
N-DANDY DDA 24140-04 (Nobleson of Mon-T x Mayellen DEE-S)
     TN Robert E Hardin (731) 487-2395
 
NEIMAN’S CAPTAIN MLF – 22211-03 (Neiman Marcus TOF x Febe Ze NTF)
     IN Melvin Schmucker (260) 336-8766
 
NEU MISTRO LTC (Neumaster JPH x Brandy’s Bess SB)
     IN David & Lavon Miller (260) 499-3456
 
NEW FIRE NTF – 17255-01 (Nasdaq NTF x Firelily NTF)
     Silver Classified with 77 points
     NC Randy & Nanette Derrer (828) 320-1143
 
NEW QUESTION DH4 – 32191-11 (New Fire NTF x Magnificent Choice FSH)
     FL Adam Smith (386) 935-9551
 
NEW TREASURE TOF – 19739-02 (National Treasure TOF x Candida TOF)
     OH Robert Melick (740) 627-6638
 
NEWMAN RVM – 21772-03 (N-Hitchock van de Hoogenweg x Gabrielle TOF)
     Silver Classified with 76 points
     NY Craig or Jill Sweeting or Brian or Dana Mitteer (607) 835-6261
 
NEXT LEVEL GHJ – 25819-05 (Neumeister TOF x Heike TOF)
     Silver Classified with 77 points
     PA Jennie Depphouse (610) 967-4623
 
NIAGARA YES – 31517-10 (Notting Hill x Loreta NTF)
     Gold Classified with 81 points
     MN Kathie Hanson (218) 666-5924
 
NISSAN JPH – 11280-98 (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Reba JPH)
     OH Darrin L. Bookman (419) 685-4175
 
NO NUKES – 22026-03 (Nasdaq NTF x Maude NTF)
     OH Larry L. Oda (937) 884-7113
 
NOBLEST OF ALL CGH – 14445-00 (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Nala of Hylite)
     Silver Classified with 76 points
     CA Sharon A Waite (209) 848-2507
 
NORDTIROL – 32501-94 (Nabucco x Junella)
     Gold Classified by the WHFs
     OH Robert Eicher (419) 566-7930
 
NOTICE ME RP – 17053-01 (Nobleman of Tudor Oaks x Larisa TOF)
     OK Cynthia or Rocky Bates (405) 990-9227
 
NUNAVIK GF – 30465-08 (Nobelius x Alanis GF)
     Silver Classified with 77 points
     OH Andrew & Linda Yoder (330) 466-3051
 
NYMEX NTF – 17648-01 (Nasdaq NTF x Hit NTF)
     OH Ray or Susan Wengerd (330) 527-5094
 
NYMONS CHAMP TLH – 33002-14 (Nymex NTF x Missy CLK)
     OH Robert or Levi M Yoder (440) 272-5522
 
STANDARD OF CHESTNUT RIDGE – 32301-12 (Standard of Excellence TOF x Lexis Gold-Miner PHHF)
     OH Michael & Pamela Williams (740) 599-9867
 
STANDARD OF ELEGANCE HOF (Standard of Excellence TOF x Rina WULF)
     SC Lori Lee Naja (803) 292-0888
 
STANDARD OF EXCELLENCE TOF (A CN 30090) – 10957-99 (Standschutz x Bluml)
     Silver Classified with 80 points Star Stallion
     OH Robert Eicher (419) 566-7930
 
STARNBERG MHS – 33440-14 (Strippoker x Rylena van de Tolberg)
     Silver Classified with 78 points
     KY Robert McMillan Jr & Linda Parsons (301) 606-6168
 
STELAKA PHHF – 29512-07 (Standard of Excellence TOF x Maserata TOF)
     Silver Classified with 79 points
     NY Charles & Ingrid Hendershot (703) 361-6156
 
STELLAR TVR 30359-08 (Straden x Chione TVR)
     Silver Classified with 77 points
     MI Mary Procopio/New Horizons Haflingers (517) 410-8000
 
WALTZ WITH ME MHF 22528-02 (Walzertakt x Alliance GHJ)
     CA Lisa Pasley (951) 279-5808
 
WHIP-O-WILL – 33072-14 (Willo van het Spick x Foxy Lady CVA)
     OH Allen J Byler (440) 272-5063
 
WHISKIE DRDP – 31757-10 (Watson IEF x Camille GHP)
     CAN Allen Saylor (780) 366-2222
 
WIBO VAN DE SCHUTTERSWEG (NL HF.20070) – 10018-97 (Wempire x Cindy)
     IN Dennis R. Miller or Joseph K. Schwartz (217) 621-4969 / (260) 723-4231
 
WILL-MAGIC PFH – 33277-15 (Will-Tastic of LRRA x Robin PFH)
     MO Kyle Pound (573) 373-5559
 
WILLOWRUN GHJ – 17023-01 (Willo van het Spick x Fable NTF)
     IN Stephen & Saraetta Yoder (260) 499-4671
 
WIND DANCER CVA – 29221-07 (Wind Walker IEF x Falisha CVA)
     IN Norm & Rose Stutzman
 
WINDJAMMER LRS – 26000-05 (Wizard IEF x Royal Lady FLH)
     IN Carl or Cristopher Schwartz (574) 646-1021
 
WINDSTAR VAN DE OOSTE – 29981-06 (Windspiel x Maira van de Wortel)
     IN Harry Schwartz (574) 858-2418
 
WIZARD IEF – 18184-01 (Willo van het Spick x Konstanze)
     Purple Classified with 74 points
     PA Abram K. or Marie K. Miller (717) 768-3812
 
WRENDITION OF GENESIS (Walzertraum x Melissa Van De Wortel)
     Gold Classified with 81 points
     MI Erwin Slabaugh/Ray Wengard (440) 487-7940
 
WUNDER KID KCH 23319-03 (Willo van het Spick x Makita NTF)
     Purple Classified with 74 points
     UT Eugene or Ruth Bailey (801) 745-6639